Classes / Assignments
Change Term:
Class Name Teacher Homework
Adaptive PE Ms. Joann Waybright
0
Adv Applied Math A Mike Walsh
0
Adv Applied Math B Mike Walsh
0
Adv Comp Mrs. Tobey Shulman
0
Adv Conditioning Ms. Kathy Carcamo
0
Adv PE 1 Corey Miller
0
Adv PE 1 Ms. Elaine Torres
0
Adv PE 1 Mr. or Coach Eldridge Ezpeleta
0
Adv PE 1 Mr. Max Weischedel
0
Adv PE 2   0
Adv PE 2 Mr. or Coach Eldridge Ezpeleta
0
Adv PE 2   0
Adv PE 2   1
Adv Team Mr. Bob Schatz
0
Advanced Applied Math A Mr. Richard Wagoner
0
Advanced Applied Math A Mr. Jeffrey H. Holyfield
0
Advanced Applied Math B Ms. Akilah Calhoun
1
Advanced Foods   0
Advanced Forensics   0
Advanced History of Marine Mammals   8
Aerobics Ms. Kathy Carcamo
0
Afro-American Lit Mr. Phillip Bell
1
Algebra 1A Ms. Akilah Calhoun
4
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A Mr. Jeffrey H. Holyfield
0
Algebra 1A   1
Algebra 1A Mr. Martin Lizarraga
0
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A Mr. Steve Grgas
0
Algebra 1A   3
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A Ms. Akilah Calhoun
0
Algebra 1A   0
Algebra 1A Sandra Crosby
3
Algebra 1A   6
Algebra 1A1   0
Algebra 1A1   3
Algebra 1A1 Ms. Akilah Calhoun
3
Algebra 1A1   0
Algebra 1A1   0
Algebra 1A1   0
Algebra 1A1   0
Algebra 1A1 Mr. Jeffrey H. Holyfield
0
Algebra 1A2   0
Algebra 1B   0
Algebra 1B Mr. Martin Lizarraga
0
Algebra 1B   0
Algebra 1B1   0
Algebra 1B2   0
Algebra 1B2   0
Algebra 2A   0
Algebra 2A Ms. Elizabeth Kim
0
Algebra 2A Sandra Crosby
3
Algebra 2A Mr. Martin Lizarraga
0
Algebra 2B Mr. Richard Wagoner
0
Am Lit/ Cont Comp Mr. Phillip Bell
1
Am Lit/Cont Comp Anthony Saavedra
0
Am Lit/Cont Comp Mr. Christopher Shobe
3
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp Mrs. Denise Marovich-Sampson
0
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp John Patchell
1
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp   0
Am Lit/Cont Comp Paula Falsetta
0
American Lit Mr. Edward Keller
0
American Lit/Cont Comp   0
AP Art History A Patrick Bradley
3
AP Biology Mrs. Elisa de la Peña-Nagle
0
AP Calculus B Cathy Figuracion
0
AP Computer Science A Mr. Gerhard Weber
0
AP Drawing A Mr. Don Hughes
0
AP English Lang John Patchell
1
AP English Language   0
AP English Lit   0
AP English Lit Ms. MaryAnne Tippin
6
AP Environmental Science Teresa DeDiego-Forbis
0
AP French Language Dr. Diane Hartunian
2
AP Govt Mr. Aaron Bruhnke
1
AP Italian   0
AP Music Theory A Mr. Paul Purdy
0
AP Physics Mr. D. Martinez
0
AP Spanish language Dr. Diane Hartunian
0
AP Statistics A Jessica Barker
1
AP Studio Art 2D Mr. Don Hughes
0
AP Studio Art 3D Mr. Don Hughes
0
AP U.S. History   0
Auto Mechanics 1A   0
Auto Mechanics 2A   0
Avid 10th grade   0
Avid 9th grade   0
Baseball, JV   0
Baseball, JV   0
Basic Team Mr. or Coach Eldridge Ezpeleta
0
Basketball, FS Boys John Bobich
0
Basketball, JV Boys John Bobich
0
Basketball, Varsity Boys John Bobich
0
Basketball, Varsity Girls   0
Basktball, JV Girls   0
Beg. Modern Dnce Joanne Cherry-Booth
0
Biology   0
Biology   0
Biology   0
Biology   0
Biology   0
Biology Mrs. Elisa de la Peña-Nagle
0
Biology   0
Biology Teresa DeDiego-Forbis
0
Biology   0
Body Dynamics Corey Miller
0
Body Dynamics Mr. Max Weischedel
0
California History Peter Manghera
0
Cartoon/Animation A   0
Ceramics 1A Ms. Vivian Gosnell
0
Ceramics 1A Ms. Amy Dean
0
Ceramics 2A Ms. Amy Dean
0
Ceramics 2A Ms. Vivian Gosnell
0
Cheer Ms. Elaine Torres
0
Chemistry Mr. K. Louis (Lou) Goodman
0
Chemistry   0
Choir A   1
Chorus A   1
Computer Programming 1A Mr. Gerhard Weber
0
Cross-Country Varsity Mr. Bruce Thomson
0
Cross-Country Varsity Ms. Sally Leonhart
1
Culinary Arts   0
Dance/Choreography Joanne Cherry-Booth
0
Dean's Office Mrs. Gabriella Marie (Herrera) Gonzalez
John Bobich
0
Dean's Office Mrs. Gabriella Marie (Herrera) Gonzalez
John Bobich
0
Design A Mr. Mathew Hudnall
0
Digital Image Production A Ms. Cynthia Newton
0
Digital Image Production A Ms. Cynthia Newton
0
Documentary Studies & Production A Anthony Saavedra
0
Drama Mr. Christopher Shobe
0
Drawing A Mrs. Denice Smith
6
Drawing A Mr. Don Hughes
0
Drawing A Patrick Bradley
1
Drawing A Mr. Mathew Hudnall
0
Drill Team Jennifer Ritz
0
Drill Team Ms. Kathy Carcamo
0
Economics   0
Economics   1
Economics Terri Barraza
2
English 10 Grant Beachley
0
English 10 David Crowley
2
English 10   0
English 10   0
English 10   0
English 10 Ms. MaryAnne Tippin
13
English 10 Paula Falsetta
0
English 10 Mr. Phillip Bell
1
English 10 Sharon Cameron
0
English 10 Steven Gebhart
0
English 10 Mrs. Tobey Shulman
0
English 10   0
English 10 A Coach Tony Dobra
1
English 9 Al Alvarez-Estrada
0
English 9 Grant Beachley
0
English 9 David Crowley
1
English 9 Mrs. Denise Marovich-Sampson
1
English 9 Ms. Eve Marin
0
English 9   0
English 9   0
English 9   3
English 9 Ms. MaryAnne Tippin
16
English 9   0
English 9 Sharon Cameron
0
English 9   2
English 9 Steven Gebhart
0
English 9 Mr. Stephen Sato
0
English 9   0
ESL Advanced 3 Mrs. Karla Glover
0
ESL Advanced 4 Mrs. Karla Glover
0
ESL Beginning A Mrs. Laura Rodriguez
0
ESL Beginning B Mrs. Laura Rodriguez
0
ESL Explorations in English Mrs. Laura Rodriguez
0
ESL History A Lupe Franco
0
ESL Intermediate 2A Mrs. Karla Glover
0
ESL Intermediate 2B Mrs. Karla Glover
0
ESL Intro B Mrs. Laura Rodriguez
0
ESL Intro B Mrs. Laura Rodriguez
0
ESL Math A Mr. Daniel Sanchez
0
Essential Math   0
Expos Comp   0
Expos Comp Mr. Edward Keller
0
Expos Comp John Patchell
1
Expos Comp   0
Expos Comp   1
Expos Comp Mr. Stephen Sato
0
Expos Comp Mrs. Tobey Shulman
0
Film   0
Film Production A Anthony Saavedra
0
Filmmaking 1A   0
Foods & Nutrition   0
Football, FS Brady Crouch
0
Football, FS   0
Football, Varsity Corey Miller
0
Football, Varsity Grant Beachley
0
Football, Varsity Mike Walsh
0
Forensics   0
French 1 Dr. Diane Hartunian
5
French 2 Dr. Diane Hartunian
5
French 3 Dr. Diane Hartunian
1
Geometry A Mr. Daniel Sanchez
0
Geometry A Mr. Martin Lizarraga
0
Geometry A   1
Geometry A   0
Geometry A Mr. Steve Grgas
0
Geometry A Ms. Elizabeth Kim
0
Geometry B Jessica Barker
1
Gymnastics Mr. Bob Schatz
0
H English 10 Coach Tony Dobra
1
Health K Breye-Watson
0
Health Ms. Kathy Carcamo
0
Health Michael Booth
15
Health Ms. Sally Leonhart
0
Health   0
Honors Algebra 1A Mr. Daniel Sanchez
0
Honors Algebra 2A Ms. Elizabeth Kim
0
Honors Algebra 2A Sandra Crosby
3
Honors Geometry A   1
Honors Geometry A Ms. Elizabeth Kim
0
Honors Trig/Math Analysis A Cathy Figuracion
0
Humanities/Decathlon Cathy Figuracion
0
Information Processing   0
Information Processing Mr. Gerhard Weber
0
Instruments A Mr. Paul Purdy
0
Intercoord Science   0
Intercoordinated Science   1
Intercoordinated Science Domenic Costa
1
Intercoordinated Science Mr. D. Martinez
2
Intercoordinated Science   0
Intercoordinated Science   0
Intercoordinated Science   2
Intercoordinated Science   0
Intercoordinated Science   0
Internet Publishing 1A   0
Internet Publishing 1A Mr. Gerhard Weber
0
Intro to Anthropology Mr. Brad Gibson
0
Intro to Psychology Karin Bruhnke
0
Introduction to Digital Graphics A   0
Italian 1   0
Italian 2   0
Italian 3   0
Jazz Ensemble A Mr. Paul Purdy
0
Jewelry 1A Ms. Vivian Gosnell
0
Journalism Steven Gebhart
0
Life Skills Brady Crouch
0
Life Skills   0
Life Skills Mr. Bruce Thomson
0
Life Skills   0
Life Skills   0
Life Skills   0
Literacy Coach   0
Marching Dynamics Mr. Paul Purdy
0
Marine Biology   0
Marine Mammal Rehabilitation   0
Math Prep   0
Medical Terminology   0
Mexican-American Lit Al Alvarez-Estrada
0
Modern World Hist   1
Modern World History   0
Modern World History Lupe Franco
0
Modern World History   0
Modern World History Jennifer Ritz
0
Modern World History Karin Bruhnke
1
Modern World History Peter Manghera
0
Painting 1A Mrs. Denice Smith
3
Painting 2A Mrs. Denice Smith
3
Peer Counseling Jacquie Bryant
0
Personal Maintenance   0
Photo 1A Ms. Amy Dean
0
Photo 1A Mr. Mathew Hudnall
0
Physical Oceanography Mr. K. Louis (Lou) Goodman
0
Physics Mr. D. Martinez
0
Play Production Mr. Christopher Shobe
0
Principles of American Democracy   0
Principles of American Democracy   0
Principles of American Democracy Karin Bruhnke
2
Reading Skills Ms. Alexis Peres-Twyner
0
Reading Skills   0
Reading Skills Ms. Diane Ramstead
0
Reading Skills Ms. Joanna Jones-Reed
0
Reading Skills Mrs. Jennifer Suzara- Cheng
0
Reading Skills   1
Reading Skills   0
Reading Skills   0
Sculpture 1A Patrick Bradley
0
Soccer, JV Boys   0
Soccer, Varsity Boys   0
Soccer, Varsity Girls Mr. Gerhard Weber
0
Soccier, Girls JV Mrs. Elisa de la Peña-Nagle
0
Softball Coach Tony Dobra
0
Spanish 1   4
Spanish 1   0
Spanish 1   9
Spanish 2 Mr. Arturo Carrillo
0
Spanish 2   0
Spanish 2   0
Spanish 2   4
Spanish 3 Mr. Arturo Carrillo
0
Spanish 3   2
Spanish Speakers 1   9
Spanish Speakers 1   3
Spanish Speakers 2   3
Spanish Speakers 3 Mr. Arturo Carrillo
0
Stage Design A Mr. Don Hughes
0
Strategic Lit 1A Jacquie Bryant
0
Strategic Lit 2A   0
Strategic Lit 2A Paula Falsetta
0
Surf Mr. Richard Wagoner
1
Tennis, Varsity Girls Ms. Joanna Jones-Reed
0
Travel Plan CBI   0
Travel Plan CBI   1
Trig/Math Analysis A Cathy Figuracion
0
Trig/Math Analysis A Sandra Crosby
2
US History Mr. Aaron Bruhnke
0
US History Wayne Rhea
0
US History Mr. Brad Gibson
0
US History Ms. Carly DeBenedictis
0
US History   0
US History Jennifer Ritz
0
US History Terri Barraza
3
Vocal Ensemble   1
Volleyball, JV Girls   0
Volleyball, Varsity Girls   0
World Lit   0
World Of Music   0
World of Music Mr. Paul Purdy
0
Writer's Seminar   0